This was a tough month. Nearing the end of school. I only read 5 books this month.
1. Book Girls and the suicidal Mime - Mizuke Nomura
2. Hazardous to My Health: The Marlboro Man I Knew - Marcia N. Hill
3. I Am Nujood Age 10 and Divorced - Nujood Ali
4. The Body Finder - Kimberly Derting
5. The Last Christian - David Gregory
No comments:
Post a Comment