This was a better month for me. I read a total of 23 books this month.
1. Pricker Boy - Reade Scott Whinnen
2. Butterfly - sonya Hartnett
3. Virginia - susan Hughes
4. Leaving Gees Bend - Irene Latham
5. Keeper - Kathi Appelt
6. Case of the Great Granny - Thomas Pisano
7. Souls of the Fire Dragon - John Wrieden
8. Unseen - Nancy Bush
9. Ice Cold - Tess Gerritsen
10. Rooms - Janet L. Rubart
11. Living Dead Girl - Elizabeth Scott
12. Flying Solo - Ralph Fletcher
13. Storm Warning - Billy Graham
14. Lawn Boy - Gary Paulsen
15. Lawn Boy Returns - Gary Paulsen
16. Green Pieces - Green From the Pond Up - Drew Aquilina
17. Powerless: The Synthesis - Jason Letts
18. Still Missing - Chevy Stevens
19. Denial A Memoir of Terror - Jessica Stern
20. Of Lights in the Night - Sean Noonan
21. Indiana - N.C. Weyl
22. Snatched - Pete Hautman
23. Cicada Summer - Andrea Beaty
No comments:
Post a Comment