This is the month I went back to school. I had a pretty good start to the month. This month I read the following books:
1. Lost Time - Susan Maupin Schmid
2. Milkweed - Jerry Spinelli
3. Stepping on the Cracks - Mary Downing Hahn
4. Eleven - Patricia Reilly Giff
5. The Boy Who Dared - Susan Campbell Bartoletti
6. A Jar of Dreams - Yoshiko Uchida
7. Out of Patience - Brian Meehl
8. Crash - Jerry Spinelli
9. Go Big or go Home - Will Hobbs
10. The Seer of Shadows - Avi
11. Ladies of the Lake - Jennifer Allison
12. Ghost Sonata - Jennifer Allison
13. Dead Drop - Jennifer Allison
14. Hit and Run - Lurlene McDaniel
15. Peeled - Joan Bauer
16. I Will Not Be Silent - April Maley
17. Cave of the Dark Wind - Dave Barry and Ridley Pearson
18. Night of the Howling Dogs - Graham Salisbury
19. If I Stay - Gayle Foreman
20. Alchemy and Meggy Swann - Karen Cushman
21. One-Eyed Cat - Paula Fox
22. The Boneshaker - Kate Milford
23. The Angel of Death - Alane Ferguson
24. The Circle of Blood - Alane Ferguson
25. The Dying Breath - Alane Ferguson
26. The Gardener - S.A. Bodeen
27. Girl Stolen - April Henry
28. Emmy Budd, Don't Look Now - Jean Blasiar
29. Scumble - Ingrid Law
30. The Capture - Kathryn Lasky
No comments:
Post a Comment